Tender for Hand Held megaphone, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The RELIEF AND REHABILITATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held megaphone, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439224 | Ref ID: 140065533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38852.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Hand Held Search Light Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175 Chain Saw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Hand Held Search Light Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175 Chain Saw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Hand Held megaphone, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140065533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38852

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld portable megaphone with minimum 50W RMS output power, in-built high efficiency amplifier, operates on C-size batteries and 12V DC supply, minimum 8 hours backup, 400m voice range, 500m siren range, USB SD AUX support, ABS body, with microphone and shoulder sling
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Hand Held Search Light Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175 Chain Saw (V2)
Item Title: Hand Held megaphone
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-04-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38852
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Power chain saw Chain Saw (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Carbide Chain Saw, Diamond Chain Saw, Cleaning Duster (V3), Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF), Wheel Chairs (V2), Plastic Chain, Mobile Storage Compactors, Key Chain Searched String: Hand Held megaphone hand he...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections