Tender for Nit for House Keeping Services at Kch, House Keeping Serv...

The LAND AND LAND REFORMS AND REFUGEE RELIEF AND REHABILITATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for House Keeping Services at Kch, House Keeping Services at Kch in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LLRRR_5019310_1 | Ref ID: 147630849). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit for House Keeping Services at Kch, House Keeping Services at Kch

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147630849

Notice Ref. No.: 292-Budget(Gen)/LR-13099/35/26

Tender Value: ₹ 2200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

House keeping Services at KCH
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: LAND AND LAND REFORMS AND R.R. AND R. DEPARTMENT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections