Tender for Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT PARASAUNI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27. The materials include first grade bricks, brick ballast, cement, morung sand, local sand, iron rods, s in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender / Material Supply Notice 2 | Ref ID: 139765866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27. The materials include first grade bricks, brick ballast, cement, morung sand, local sand, iron rods, s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27. The materials include first grade bricks, brick ballast, cement, morung sand, local sand, iron rods, s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27. The materials include first grade bricks, brick ballast, cement, morung sand, local sand, iron rods, s

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139765866

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender / Material Supply Notice 2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Parasauni has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27. The materials include first grade bricks, brick ballast, cement, morung sand, local sand, iron rods, stone soil, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, hume pipes, tiles, hand pump repair materials, e-rickshaws, solar street lights, and more. Interested suppliers must submit their tender rates in a sealed envelope by 12:00 PM on 30-04-2026, with the tender opening scheduled for 02:00 PM on the same day.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections