Tender for Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT NAIKA CHHAPRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27 under Ramji Yojana. The materials include first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, morung sand, in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140184072).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27 under Ramji Yojana. The materials include first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, morung sand, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27 under Ramji Yojana. The materials include first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, morung sand, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27 under Ramji Yojana. The materials include first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, morung sand,

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140184072

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Naika Chhapra has invited applications for the supply of various materials required for projects approved in the financial year 2026-27 under Ramji Yojana. The materials include first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, morung sand, local sand, rebar, stone soil, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, hume pipe, tiles, hand pump repair materials, e-rickshaw, solar street light, and more. Interested suppliers must submit their tender rates in a sealed envelope by 11:00 am on 30-04-2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections