Tender for Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invi...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MAHULANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, wiring, stone board, brick pieces, stone related material etc. for the works to be san in Uska Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117553822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, wiring, stone board, brick pieces, stone related material etc. for the works to be san category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, wiring, stone board, brick pieces, stone related material etc. for the works to be san Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, wiring, stone board, brick pieces, stone related material etc. for the works to be san

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117553822

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Mahulani Development Block Uska Bazar invites tenders for the supply of first class bricks, interlocking bricks, sand, cement, gravel, rebar, paint, wiring, stone board, brick pieces, stone related material etc. for the works to be sanctioned and done in the year 2025-26 under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme / State Finance / Central Finance / SLWM / Anganwadi Center, Nirmal Bharat Abhiyan, Funeral Site Scheme.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections