Tender for Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT DHANGADI MUDERI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various materials including first class brick, cement brick ballast, stone ballast, rods, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, cleaning material, vel, plain sand, gravel, garbage, plastic bank, in Ghughli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender Notice | Ref ID: 116838994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various materials including first class brick, cement brick ballast, stone ballast, rods, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, cleaning material, vel, plain sand, gravel, garbage, plastic bank, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various materials including first class brick, cement brick ballast, stone ballast, rods, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, cleaning material, vel, plain sand, gravel, garbage, plastic bank, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various materials including first class brick, cement brick ballast, stone ballast, rods, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, cleaning material, vel, plain sand, gravel, garbage, plastic bank,

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116838994

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Dhangadi Muderi requires supply of various materials including first class brick, cement brick ballast, stone ballast, rods, paint, signboard, hume pipe, street light, cleaning material, vel, plain sand, gravel, garbage, plastic bank, e-rickshaw cycle rickshaw, cleanliness kit, incinerator, and other materials used in government construction for works under the National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme, Fifteenth Finance Fifth State Finance Commission, Swachh Bharat Mission, and MP/MLA M.L.C. Fund for the year 2025-26. Interested suppliers must submit their tender form on Rs. 50.00 stamp paper by 11:00 AM on 09.04.2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections