Tender for Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BAURDIH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CC cameras, PBC items, in Baurdih, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139505307).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CC cameras, PBC items, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CC cameras, PBC items, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CC cameras, PBC items,

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139505307

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Baurdih invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CC cameras, PBC items, RO, water cooler, water vending machine, decorative lights, poles, wires, high mast lights, cement sheets, tin sheds, and tiles for the work to be approved and carried out in the session 2026-27 under Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) State Finance / Central Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission Scheme. Interested suppliers must submit their tender rates and required documents in a sealed envelope at the Gram Panchayat office from 10 am on April 11, 2026. The tender will be opened on April 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections