Tender for Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various constru...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BARHARA INDRADUTT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various construction materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, sand, rods, tiles, electrical equipment, and other materials for government construction under various schemes for the y in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139487285).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various construction materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, sand, rods, tiles, electrical equipment, and other materials for government construction under various schemes for the y category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various construction materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, sand, rods, tiles, electrical equipment, and other materials for government construction under various schemes for the y Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various construction materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, sand, rods, tiles, electrical equipment, and other materials for government construction under various schemes for the y

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139487285

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Barhara Indradutt requires various construction materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, sand, rods, tiles, electrical equipment, and other materials for government construction under various schemes for the year 2026-27. Tenders are invited for the supply of these materials, which must be submitted in a sealed envelope by 2 pm on April 17, 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections