Tender for Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various cons...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BAHADURPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various construction materials including interlocking, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo Tender Release 2026-27 | Ref ID: 139898329).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various construction materials including interlocking, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various construction materials including interlocking, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various construction materials including interlocking, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139898329

Notice Ref. No.: Memo Tender Release 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gram Panchayat Bahadurpur requires supply of various construction materials including interlocking, first class bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel, brick ball, stone ball, rods, paint, board, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, cleaning cart, spade, broom, bleaching powder, lime, dustbin fogging machine, India Mark, two hand pump reboring, e-rickshaw, tiles and repair material for government construction works under various approved schemes for the year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections