Tender for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Postal M...

The TAMILNADU POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails and Parcels; Containerized Truck; 9, Qty: 850 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149066 | Ref ID: 117873794). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16133000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 323000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails and Parcels; Containerized Truck; 9, Qty: 850 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails and Parcels; Containerized Truck; 9, Qty: 850 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Postal Mails and Parcels; Containerized Truck; 9, Qty: 850

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117873794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149066

Tender Value: ₹ 16133000

Tender EMD: ₹ 323000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Postal Mails and Parcels; Containerized Truck; 9 Ton
Quantity Required: 850
Start Date: 17-04-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 323000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections