Tender for GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experience...

The GUJARAT CHEMICAL PORT LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced Marine logistic solution providers for Harbour tugs, Ship berthing/unberthing assistance and Marine services at GCPL, Dahej port. in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134559369).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced Marine logistic solution providers for Harbour tugs, Ship berthing/unberthing assistance and Marine services at GCPL, Dahej port. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced Marine logistic solution providers for Harbour tugs, Ship berthing/unberthing assistance and Marine services at GCPL, Dahej port. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced Marine logistic solution providers for Harbour tugs, Ship berthing/unberthing assistance and Marine services at GCPL, Dahej port.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134559369

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GCPL invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced Marine logistic solution providers for Harbour tugs, Ship berthing/unberthing assistance and Marine services at GCPL, Dahej port.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections