Tender for Function Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Function Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825077 | Ref ID: 145896793).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrician Trade Tools equipments and machineries for Govt ITI Suri, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Portabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrician Trade Tools equipments and machineries for Govt ITI Suri, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Portabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Function Generator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145896793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As pe Specification document
BOQ Title: Electrician Trade Tools equipments and machineries for Govt ITI Suri, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Portabl...
Item Title: Function Generator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrician Trade Tools equipments and machineries for Govt ITI Suri

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections