Tender for Corrigendum: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp...

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid L, Qty: 9 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912018 | Ref ID: 148300374).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid L, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid L, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid L, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148300374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections