Tender for Formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under ...

The OFFICE OF TRIBAL WELFARE COMMISSIONER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under the Administrative Costs to States/UTS Scheme. The required manpower includes positions such as Manager IT, Project Coordinator, Business Analyst/Domain Expert, etc in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 813 | Ref ID: 124800511).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under the Administrative Costs to States/UTS Scheme. The required manpower includes positions such as Manager IT, Project Coordinator, Business Analyst/Domain Expert, etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under the Administrative Costs to States/UTS Scheme. The required manpower includes positions such as Manager IT, Project Coordinator, Business Analyst/Domain Expert, etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under the Administrative Costs to States/UTS Scheme. The required manpower includes positions such as Manager IT, Project Coordinator, Business Analyst/Domain Expert, etc

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124800511

Notice Ref. No.: 813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of Interest for formation of a State Project Management Unit (PMU) under the Administrative Costs to States/UTS Scheme. The required manpower includes positions such as Manager IT, Project Coordinator, Business Analyst/Domain Expert, Field Manager, Account Officer, and Data Entry Operators for each district. The agency will be selected based on the expression of interest and presentation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections