Tender for For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Inter...

The BIHAR STATE MINORITIES FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITED (BSMFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Interactive Coaching to the Students of Class Xi and Xii of the Minority Residential Schools of Bihar for National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (Ne... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129024 | Ref ID: 139664710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Interactive Coaching to the Students of Class Xi and Xii of the Minority Residential Schools of Bihar for National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (Ne... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Interactive Coaching to the Students of Class Xi and Xii of the Minority Residential Schools of Bihar for National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (Ne... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Interactive Coaching to the Students of Class Xi and Xii of the Minority Residential Schools of Bihar for National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (Ne...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139664710

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Providing Offline Classroom Coaching and Online Interactive Coaching to the Students of Class Xi and Xii of the Minority Residential Schools of Bihar for National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test (Neet) and Joint Entrance Examination (Jee).
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Minorities Financial Corporation Limited||Bihar State Minorities Financial Corporation Limited (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ABDUR RAZIQUE (COMPANY SECRETARY)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: ABDUR RAZIQUE (COMPANY SECRETARY)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections