Tender for Flow Nozzle, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Helical and Turbin...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES (ITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flow Nozzle, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Helical and Turbine Flow Meter, Qty: 3 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856144 | Ref ID: 129634253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Flow Nozzle, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Helical and Turbine Flow Meter, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129634253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flow nozzle, Coriolis mass flow meter, Helical and turbine flow meter
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2000
GeMARPTS Searched: Turbine Flow Meter, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Oxygen Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Soil Auger, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Portable Liquid U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections