Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments ...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE(ITI), LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician (Cts) Trade at Govt. Iti Kavaratti, Ut of Lakshadweep in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3371_1 | Ref ID: 146931946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200642.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician (Cts) Trade at Govt. Iti Kavaratti, Ut of Lakshadweep

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931946

Notice Ref. No.: F. No. 7/1/2025-ITI(1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician (CTS) Trade at Govt. ITI Kavaratti, UT of Lakshadweep
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Industrial Training Institute(ITI)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 642
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections