Tender for first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sa...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SOHAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint, boards, electrical equipment, Hume pipes, streetlights, cleaning carts, ... in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139503273).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint, boards, electrical equipment, Hume pipes, streetlights, cleaning carts, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint, boards, electrical equipment, Hume pipes, streetlights, cleaning carts, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint, boards, electrical equipment, Hume pipes, streetlights, cleaning carts, ...

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139503273

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

first grade bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, plain sand, gravel sand, brick chips, stone chips, rods, tiles, marble, paint, boards, electrical equipment, Hume pipes, streetlights, cleaning carts, spades, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines, India Mark II hand pumps, reboring and repair materials, and other materials used in government construction) for the work to be carried out under the schemes approved in the year 2026-27 under VB-G Ram Ji (Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission-Rural) / 15th Finance / 6th Finance / Central Finance / State Finance / Swachhata Nidhi / MP / MLA / MLC / Swachh Bharat Mission Gramin (SLWM) and EVR and other government schemes

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections