Tender for First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand,...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT PACHDEVRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand, coarse sand (Morang), stone aggregate, cement, reinforcement bars (TMT bars), Hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, paint, school benches, ... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148138230).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand, coarse sand (Morang), stone aggregate, cement, reinforcement bars (TMT bars), Hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, paint, school benches, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand, coarse sand (Morang), stone aggregate, cement, reinforcement bars (TMT bars), Hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, paint, school benches, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand, coarse sand (Morang), stone aggregate, cement, reinforcement bars (TMT bars), Hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, paint, school benches, ...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148138230

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

First-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brickbats, sand, coarse sand (Morang), stone aggregate, cement, reinforcement bars (TMT bars), Hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, paint, school benches, school furniture, cemented benches, sanitation kits, pillars, wire, iron, furniture, plumbing materials, electronic equipment, wiring materials, citizen information boards, e-rickshaws/pushcarts.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections