Tender for First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iro...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BARDIHA ALIAS RAUJA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, ... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139321013).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, ...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139321013

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, distemper, Hume pipes (all sizes), dustbins, PVC pipes, waste collection vehicles (e-rickshaws), handcarts, insulators, electrical supplies, electronic supplies, sanitation kits, toilet sets, solar lights, street lights, high-mast lighting, interlocking bricks, cement benches, plastic seats, stationery supplies, furniture materials, cleaning kits, signboards, RO plants, plumbing supplies. First-class bricks, cement, steel reinforcement bars, iron angles, iron mesh, iron gates, iron sheets, tiles, river sand, white sand, local sand, stone aggregate, brick aggregate, oil paint, emulsion, distemper, Hume pipes (all sizes), dustbins, PVC pipes, waste collection vehicles (e-rickshaws), handcarts, insulators, electrical supplies, electronic supplies, sanitation kits, toilet sets, solar lights, street lights, high-mast lighting, interlocking bricks, cement benches, plastic seats, stationery supplies, furniture materials, cleaning kits, signboards, RO plants, plumbing supplies.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections