Tender for Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diplom...

The JHARKHAND GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diploma level books for the library of Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur. This is to be done from the allocation received under the year 2025-26. The book sellers are requested to supply books to in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97 | Ref ID: 135675394).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diploma level books for the library of Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur. This is to be done from the allocation received under the year 2025-26. The book sellers are requested to supply books to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diploma level books for the library of Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur. This is to be done from the allocation received under the year 2025-26. The book sellers are requested to supply books to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diploma level books for the library of Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur. This is to be done from the allocation received under the year 2025-26. The book sellers are requested to supply books to

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135675394

Notice Ref. No.: 97

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Financial assistance for the purchase of technical diploma level books for the library of Government Polytechnic, Jagannathpur. This is to be done from the allocation received under the year 2025-26. The book sellers are requested to supply books to the need-based library.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections