Tender for Fabrication, In-House Testing, Third-Party Certification,...

The GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, In-House Testing, Third-Party Certification, and Application Exploration of Type-Iv Pressure Vessels for the Storage of Compressed Natural Gas in Serampore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GCETS_887480_1 | Ref ID: 124069324).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fabrication, In-House Testing, Third-Party Certification, and Application Exploration of Type-Iv Pressure Vessels for the Storage of Compressed Natural Gas

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124069324

Notice Ref. No.: 288/E-Tender for NTTM V Project/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, in-house testing, third-party certification, and application exploration of type-IV pressure vessels for the storage of compressed natural gas and supply of the same at the location identified by the Officer-In-Charge of GCETTS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: GOVT. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY - SERAMPORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections