Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Support of Library Software (Koha) and Rfid System from 1/04/2026 to 31/03/2027.
Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133701023
Notice Ref. No.: 58/E-50/26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4454
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
58/E-50/26
Annual Maintenance Support of Library Software (KOHA) and RFID System from 1/04/2026 to 31/03/2027.
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Organisation Chain: GOVT. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 454
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections