Tender for Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term managemen...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term management and operation of the Maitri Bagh Zoological Park, located at Maroda - Bhilai. The objective of this EOI is to identify potential partners with the expertise and resources to enhance the zoo's in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSP-13/25-26 | Ref ID: 130859748).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term management and operation of the Maitri Bagh Zoological Park, located at Maroda - Bhilai. The objective of this EOI is to identify potential partners with the expertise and resources to enhance the zoo's category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term management and operation of the Maitri Bagh Zoological Park, located at Maroda - Bhilai. The objective of this EOI is to identify potential partners with the expertise and resources to enhance the zoo's Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term management and operation of the Maitri Bagh Zoological Park, located at Maroda - Bhilai. The objective of this EOI is to identify potential partners with the expertise and resources to enhance the zoo's

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130859748

Notice Ref. No.: BSP-13/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the long-term management and operation of the Maitri Bagh Zoological Park, located at Maroda - Bhilai. The objective of this EOI is to identify potential partners with the expertise and resources to enhance the zoo's operations, improve animal welfare, increase visitor engagement, recreation and ensure its financial sustainability. The interested Party must have adequate financial resources and experience in managing and running a zoological park. The EOI is invited for evaluation of the response of prospective parties interested in running and maintaining the zoo, which spans approximately 140 acres. The selected party will be responsible for all financial aspects, including revenue generation, expenditure, and profitability, without any financial assistance from BSP.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections