Tender for Expression of Interest is requested from interested parti...

The Nerul Gymkhana, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest is requested from interested parties for managing the present & upcoming facilities of Nerul Gymkhana for a period of 10 years on a royalty basis. The facilities include Restaurants, Banquets, Coffee Shop, Bar, Guest Rooms, Car in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144984478).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest is requested from interested parties for managing the present & upcoming facilities of Nerul Gymkhana for a period of 10 years on a royalty basis. The facilities include Restaurants, Banquets, Coffee Shop, Bar, Guest Rooms, Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest is requested from interested parties for managing the present & upcoming facilities of Nerul Gymkhana for a period of 10 years on a royalty basis. The facilities include Restaurants, Banquets, Coffee Shop, Bar, Guest Rooms, Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest is requested from interested parties for managing the present & upcoming facilities of Nerul Gymkhana for a period of 10 years on a royalty basis. The facilities include Restaurants, Banquets, Coffee Shop, Bar, Guest Rooms, Car

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144984478

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest is requested from interested parties for managing the present & upcoming facilities of Nerul Gymkhana for a period of 10 years on a royalty basis. The facilities include Restaurants, Banquets, Coffee Shop, Bar, Guest Rooms, Card Room, Spa/Saloon, Outdoor Catering, and Decoration Services.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections