Tender for Expression of Interest for Providing residential training...

The Rajiv Gandhi Government Engineering Collage, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Providing residential training facility (infrastructure, management, mobilization, boarding & lodging) for conduct of state-sponsored residential training programs in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RGGEC/Mason Training/EOI/2026-01 | Ref ID: 143183644).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Providing residential training facility (infrastructure, management, mobilization, boarding & lodging) for conduct of state-sponsored residential training programs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Providing residential training facility (infrastructure, management, mobilization, boarding & lodging) for conduct of state-sponsored residential training programs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for Providing residential training facility (infrastructure, management, mobilization, boarding & lodging) for conduct of state-sponsored residential training programs

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143183644

Notice Ref. No.: RGGEC/Mason Training/EOI/2026-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Providing residential training facility (infrastructure, management, mobilization, boarding & lodging) for conduct of state-sponsored residential training programs under “Scheme for training of masons, carpenters, and bar binders on hazard-resistant construction” to be organized by the Rajiv Gandhi government

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections