Tender for Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractor...

The GMR VISAKHAPATNAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LTD (GVIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractors on EPC basis for Construction of Cargo Road including extension of the Main Access Road and Connectivity Road to ALD at Bhogapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VIA/20/PREM ASSOCIATES | Ref ID: 133178372).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractors on EPC basis for Construction of Cargo Road including extension of the Main Access Road and Connectivity Road to ALD at Bhogapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractors on EPC basis for Construction of Cargo Road including extension of the Main Access Road and Connectivity Road to ALD at Bhogapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractors on EPC basis for Construction of Cargo Road including extension of the Main Access Road and Connectivity Road to ALD at Bhogapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133178372

Notice Ref. No.: VIA/20/PREM ASSOCIATES

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for prequalification of Contractors on EPC basis for Construction of Cargo Road including extension of the Main Access Road and Connectivity Road to ALD at Bhogapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections