Tender for Expression of Interest is invited from qualified voluntee...

The SAHEBGANJ COLLECTORATE (DISTRICT SOCIAL WELFARE BRANCH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest is invited from qualified volunteers/non-government/other organizations interested in running and implementing 'Shakti Sadan' under the Jharkhand Mahila Vikas Samiti. Interested parties should submit their application along wit in Sahibganj, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 408 | Ref ID: 131883294).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest is invited from qualified volunteers/non-government/other organizations interested in running and implementing 'Shakti Sadan' under the Jharkhand Mahila Vikas Samiti. Interested parties should submit their application along wit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest is invited from qualified volunteers/non-government/other organizations interested in running and implementing 'Shakti Sadan' under the Jharkhand Mahila Vikas Samiti. Interested parties should submit their application along wit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Expression of Interest is invited from qualified volunteers/non-government/other organizations interested in running and implementing 'Shakti Sadan' under the Jharkhand Mahila Vikas Samiti. Interested parties should submit their application along wit

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131883294

Notice Ref. No.: 408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest is invited from qualified volunteers/non-government/other organizations interested in running and implementing 'Shakti Sadan' under the Jharkhand Mahila Vikas Samiti. Interested parties should submit their application along with a proposal to the District Social Welfare Office, Sahebganj.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections