Tender for Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and access road of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing emitted fly ash from Anpara Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up manufacturing units under th in Anpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3204/Chief Minister (Level-1)/Athtap/Art. faias | Ref ID: 135095764).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and access road of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing emitted fly ash from Anpara Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up manufacturing units under th category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and access road of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing emitted fly ash from Anpara Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up manufacturing units under th Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and access road of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing emitted fly ash from Anpara Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up manufacturing units under th

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135095764

Notice Ref. No.: 3204/Chief Minister (Level-1)/Athtap/Art. faias

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest for the establishment, operation, maintenance, and access road of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing emitted fly ash from Anpara Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up manufacturing units under the current rules and regulations of the Ministry of Environment and Forests, Government of India. Ash will be provided from the silo of Anpara Thermal Power Station, and land is available at prevailing lease rates.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections