Tender for Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, and maintenance of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing ash collected from the ash dams of Parichha Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up an in-house ash brick man in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64/T.S. D.-P./PTPP/ | Ref ID: 140238418).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, and maintenance of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing ash collected from the ash dams of Parichha Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up an in-house ash brick man category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, and maintenance of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing ash collected from the ash dams of Parichha Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up an in-house ash brick man Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, and maintenance of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing ash collected from the ash dams of Parichha Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up an in-house ash brick man

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140238418

Notice Ref. No.: 64/T.S. D.-P./PTPP/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for the establishment, operation, and maintenance of an ash mixed brick plant utilizing ash collected from the ash dams of Parichha Thermal Power Station. Interested manufacturers are invited to set up an in-house ash brick manufacturing unit, with land provided at prevailing lease rates. Compliance with the Ministry of Environment and Forests guidelines is required.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections