Tender for Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres o...

The GOVT. OF HARYANA DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) in all Government ITIs located in the State of Haryana. Industries and Companies are inv in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RO NO. 1065/11/171/2026/40487/19/7 | Ref ID: 130639242).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) in all Government ITIs located in the State of Haryana. Industries and Companies are inv category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) in all Government ITIs located in the State of Haryana. Industries and Companies are inv Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) in all Government ITIs located in the State of Haryana. Industries and Companies are inv

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130639242

Notice Ref. No.: RO NO. 1065/11/171/2026/40487/19/7

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for the establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) in all Government ITIs located in the State of Haryana. Industries and Companies are invited to adopt any Government ITIs situated in 19 Districts (except Gurugram, Sonipat & Kurukshetra) for this initiative.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections