Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research P...

The DR. RAMDAYAL MUNDA TRIBAL WELFARE RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research Project on 'A Documentary on the Life of Tribal Migrant Labourers in the Post-Covid Period'. Interested agencies must submit their EOI along with a technical proposal, duly forwarded by the Dire in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter No. 536 | Ref ID: 117191784).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research Project on 'A Documentary on the Life of Tribal Migrant Labourers in the Post-Covid Period'. Interested agencies must submit their EOI along with a technical proposal, duly forwarded by the Dire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research Project on 'A Documentary on the Life of Tribal Migrant Labourers in the Post-Covid Period'. Interested agencies must submit their EOI along with a technical proposal, duly forwarded by the Dire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research Project on 'A Documentary on the Life of Tribal Migrant Labourers in the Post-Covid Period'. Interested agencies must submit their EOI along with a technical proposal, duly forwarded by the Dire

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117191784

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No. 536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for undertaking a Research Project on 'A Documentary on the Life of Tribal Migrant Labourers in the Post-Covid Period'. Interested agencies must submit their EOI along with a technical proposal, duly forwarded by the Director of the Institutes/Registrar of Universities, by the deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections