Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy see...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE SEED AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy seeds to meet the working capital requirement for Kharif seed procurement. The proposal is for a credit limit facility amounting to Rs. 100 crores, seeking interest from nationalized banks, schedu in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: S.NO. /HO/BKVN/TENDER/CC Limit/2025-26/8037 | Ref ID: 132832054).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy seeds to meet the working capital requirement for Kharif seed procurement. The proposal is for a credit limit facility amounting to Rs. 100 crores, seeking interest from nationalized banks, schedu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy seeds to meet the working capital requirement for Kharif seed procurement. The proposal is for a credit limit facility amounting to Rs. 100 crores, seeking interest from nationalized banks, schedu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy seeds to meet the working capital requirement for Kharif seed procurement. The proposal is for a credit limit facility amounting to Rs. 100 crores, seeking interest from nationalized banks, schedu

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132832054

Notice Ref. No.: S.NO. /HO/BKVN/TENDER/CC Limit/2025-26/8037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for procurement of paddy seeds to meet the working capital requirement for Kharif seed procurement. The proposal is for a credit limit facility amounting to Rs. 100 crores, seeking interest from nationalized banks, scheduled banks approved by the Reserve Bank of India, private sector banks, and other commercial banks and financial institutions.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections