Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from nationalized...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU KRISHI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from nationalized financial institutions like LIC, SBI etc. recognized by the Government of India for the work related to pension fund management and pension payment for the operation of the revised self-financ in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IPRO/Reg./2026/107 | Ref ID: 148479058).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from nationalized financial institutions like LIC, SBI etc. recognized by the Government of India for the work related to pension fund management and pension payment for the operation of the revised self-financ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 15 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Madhya Pradesh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Madhya Pradesh and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from nationalized financial institutions like LIC, SBI etc. recognized by the Government of India for the work related to pension fund management and pension payment for the operation of the revised self-financ

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 15 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148479058

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections