Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing di...

The UTTAR PRADESH GOVERNMENT DIRECTORATE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing diagnostic laboratories and veterinary polyclinics in Uttar Pradesh under the Animal Husbandry Department. The project aims to operate these facilities on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode, in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 474/S.1/PPP Experiment/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130316508).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing diagnostic laboratories and veterinary polyclinics in Uttar Pradesh under the Animal Husbandry Department. The project aims to operate these facilities on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing diagnostic laboratories and veterinary polyclinics in Uttar Pradesh under the Animal Husbandry Department. The project aims to operate these facilities on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing diagnostic laboratories and veterinary polyclinics in Uttar Pradesh under the Animal Husbandry Department. The project aims to operate these facilities on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode,

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130316508

Notice Ref. No.: 474/S.1/PPP Experiment/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited for developing diagnostic laboratories and veterinary polyclinics in Uttar Pradesh under the Animal Husbandry Department. The project aims to operate these facilities on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode, focusing on testing, research, and animal care. Interested organizations, firms, companies, or NGOs are encouraged to submit proposals in accordance with the terms and conditions outlined by the department.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections