Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an age...

The HARYANA INTERNATIONAL HORTICULTURAL MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED (HIHMCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an agency for renting/leasing out rooftop space for design, supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of Solar PV System on sheds and buildings at India International Horticulture Market, Gana in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RO NO. 2255/11/2/2026/43282/C/19/4 | Ref ID: 136565869).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an agency for renting/leasing out rooftop space for design, supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of Solar PV System on sheds and buildings at India International Horticulture Market, Gana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an agency for renting/leasing out rooftop space for design, supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of Solar PV System on sheds and buildings at India International Horticulture Market, Gana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an agency for renting/leasing out rooftop space for design, supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of Solar PV System on sheds and buildings at India International Horticulture Market, Gana

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136565869

Notice Ref. No.: RO NO. 2255/11/2/2026/43282/C/19/4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of an agency for renting/leasing out rooftop space for design, supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of Solar PV System on sheds and buildings at India International Horticulture Market, Ganaur, District Sonepat, Haryana. Approximately 3.0 lakh Sq.m of rooftop space is available across various sheds and buildings. The project shall be implemented on a rental or lease model.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections