Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Vendors f...

The ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COUNCIL OF HIGHER EDUCATION (APSCHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Vendors for Supply of Printed Books to the Ctuap, Vizianagaram in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHE_813153_1 | Ref ID: 126624744).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Vendors for Supply of Printed Books to the Ctuap, Vizianagaram

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126624744

Notice Ref. No.: CTUAP/RO/2025/149

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EoI) for empanelment of vendors for supply of Printed books to the CTUAP, Vizianagaram
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh - Vizianagaram||Purchase Section - CTUAP||Vizianagaram (AP) -CTUAP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections