Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Cert-In E...

The DIRECTORATE OF TREASURY ACCOUNTS AND PENSIONS, CHHATTISGARH (DTPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor(S) for Conducting Various It/Cyber Security Related Audits for Directorate of Treasury and Accounts (Dta) for a Period of Thre... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184151 | Ref ID: 134002161).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor(S) for Conducting Various It/Cyber Security Related Audits for Directorate of Treasury and Accounts (Dta) for a Period of Thre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor(S) for Conducting Various It/Cyber Security Related Audits for Directorate of Treasury and Accounts (Dta) for a Period of Thre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor(S) for Conducting Various It/Cyber Security Related Audits for Directorate of Treasury and Accounts (Dta) for a Period of Thre...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134002161

Notice Ref. No.: 184151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For Empanelment Of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor(S) For Conducting Various It/Cyber Security Related Audits For Directorate Of Treasury And Accounts (Dta) For A Period Of Three (3) Years
ATTRIBUTE(S): Eoi Terms & Conditions As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 20 Jan, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 4 Feb, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Feb, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 4 Feb, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 22h 0m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections