Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, developmen...

The GREATER NAIDA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, development, power, and horticulture in Greater Naida Industrial Development Authority. The project involves monitoring water supply and sewerage works, and the preparation of a Request for Proposal (RFP in Greater Naida City, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gray Ni / V. (Technical) / 2025 /1922 | Ref ID: 118734631).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, development, power, and horticulture in Greater Naida Industrial Development Authority. The project involves monitoring water supply and sewerage works, and the preparation of a Request for Proposal (RFP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, development, power, and horticulture in Greater Naida Industrial Development Authority. The project involves monitoring water supply and sewerage works, and the preparation of a Request for Proposal (RFP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, development, power, and horticulture in Greater Naida Industrial Development Authority. The project involves monitoring water supply and sewerage works, and the preparation of a Request for Proposal (RFP

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118734631

Notice Ref. No.: Gray Ni / V. (Technical) / 2025 /1922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for construction, development, power, and horticulture in Greater Naida Industrial Development Authority. The project involves monitoring water supply and sewerage works, and the preparation of a Request for Proposal (RFP) for software development.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections