Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & e...

The GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM DIRECTORATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & experienced firms/organizations having a minimum of 10 years of experience in organizing online application, data generation, real-time update, data management, etc. for projects under the Disas in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-670130/3 | Ref ID: 127858220).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & experienced firms/organizations having a minimum of 10 years of experience in organizing online application, data generation, real-time update, data management, etc. for projects under the Disas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & experienced firms/organizations having a minimum of 10 years of experience in organizing online application, data generation, real-time update, data management, etc. for projects under the Disas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & experienced firms/organizations having a minimum of 10 years of experience in organizing online application, data generation, real-time update, data management, etc. for projects under the Disas

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127858220

Notice Ref. No.: E-670130/3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) are invited from reputed & experienced firms/organizations having a minimum of 10 years of experience in organizing online application, data generation, real-time update, data management, etc. for projects under the Disaster Risk Management in the Secondary Schools of Assam. The projects include GPS/GIS Mapping of Schools to create a real-time digital map of all Secondary Schools in the State and Portal Development for DRR to support monitoring of schools, data management, and public access to information related to school infrastructure and student welfare.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections