Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial ...

The M.P. INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial plots through e-bidding. The tender invites online tender cum auction for the allotment of available industrial plots in various districts of Madhya Pradesh. The process will start on 16.04.202 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MPIDC/LM/SWS-RFP/2025/NIT 04-01 | Ref ID: 117769634).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial plots through e-bidding. The tender invites online tender cum auction for the allotment of available industrial plots in various districts of Madhya Pradesh. The process will start on 16.04.202 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial plots through e-bidding. The tender invites online tender cum auction for the allotment of available industrial plots in various districts of Madhya Pradesh. The process will start on 16.04.202 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial plots through e-bidding. The tender invites online tender cum auction for the allotment of available industrial plots in various districts of Madhya Pradesh. The process will start on 16.04.202

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117769634

Notice Ref. No.: MPIDC/LM/SWS-RFP/2025/NIT 04-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for allotment of industrial plots through e-bidding. The tender invites online tender cum auction for the allotment of available industrial plots in various districts of Madhya Pradesh. The process will start on 16.04.2025. Key conditions include a non-refundable application fee of Rs. 5000, a 25% advance land premium deposit, and minimum bid amounts based on land area.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections