Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national tuberculosis elimination programme (ntep) for Implementation of the tb mukt bharat abhiyan (100 days campaign) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BBHFWS/570/2026 | Ref ID: 146673855).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national tuberculosis elimination programme (ntep) for Implementation of the tb mukt bharat abhiyan (100 days campaign) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national tuberculosis elimination programme (ntep) for Implementation of the tb mukt bharat abhiyan (100 days campaign) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national tuberculosis elimination programme (ntep) for Implementation of the tb mukt bharat abhiyan (100 days campaign)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146673855

Notice Ref. No.: BBHFWS/570/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment under the national tuberculosis elimination programme (ntep) for Implementation of the tb mukt bharat abhiyan (100 days campaign) under anchuri bphc, bankura-1 Block, bankura, for providing chest x-ray services to presumptive tuberculosis (tb) cases referred by the Health department.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections