Tender for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators unde...

The Gujarat Energy Development Agency (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators under Green Startup Acceleration Scheme (GSAS) for the year 2026-27. Selected incubators shall implement structured 9-12-month Green Startup Acceleration Programs for climate-focused startups in Gu in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEDA INF/876/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145317880).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators under Green Startup Acceleration Scheme (GSAS) for the year 2026-27. Selected incubators shall implement structured 9-12-month Green Startup Acceleration Programs for climate-focused startups in Gu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators under Green Startup Acceleration Scheme (GSAS) for the year 2026-27. Selected incubators shall implement structured 9-12-month Green Startup Acceleration Programs for climate-focused startups in Gu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators under Green Startup Acceleration Scheme (GSAS) for the year 2026-27. Selected incubators shall implement structured 9-12-month Green Startup Acceleration Programs for climate-focused startups in Gu

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145317880

Notice Ref. No.: GEDA INF/876/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Incubators under Green Startup Acceleration Scheme (GSAS) for the year 2026-27. Selected incubators shall implement structured 9-12-month Green Startup Acceleration Programs for climate-focused startups in Gujarat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections