Tender for Expression of interest for the construction of civil stru...

The Ranjit Buildcon Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of interest for the construction of civil structural work and associated ancillary structures for 5 Elevated Metro Stations in Lucknow, including architectural finishing work. The work includes stations at Thakurganj, Balaganj, Sarfarajgan in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145033296). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8609000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86090000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of interest for the construction of civil structural work and associated ancillary structures for 5 Elevated Metro Stations in Lucknow, including architectural finishing work. The work includes stations at Thakurganj, Balaganj, Sarfarajgan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of interest for the construction of civil structural work and associated ancillary structures for 5 Elevated Metro Stations in Lucknow, including architectural finishing work. The work includes stations at Thakurganj, Balaganj, Sarfarajgan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of interest for the construction of civil structural work and associated ancillary structures for 5 Elevated Metro Stations in Lucknow, including architectural finishing work. The work includes stations at Thakurganj, Balaganj, Sarfarajgan

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145033296

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 8609000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 86090000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest for the construction of civil structural work and associated ancillary structures for 5 Elevated Metro Stations in Lucknow, including architectural finishing work. The work includes stations at Thakurganj, Balaganj, Sarfarajganj, and Musabagh, with an estimated cost of Rs. 86.09 Crores and a performance security of Rs. 25 Lacs. The completion time is 18 months from the award date.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections