Tender for Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Pe...

The THE INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES (IMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Per Page Copy/Print Contract of Existing Kyocera Printers at Imsc in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IMSC IIT Infra/Kyocera4C AMC/2026 | Ref ID: 145583100).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Per Page Copy/Print Contract of Existing Kyocera Printers at Imsc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Per Page Copy/Print Contract of Existing Kyocera Printers at Imsc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Per Page Copy/Print Contract of Existing Kyocera Printers at Imsc

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145583100

Notice Ref. No.: IMSC IIT Infra/Kyocera4C AMC/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Execution of 4c (Comprehensive Customer Care Contract) Per Page Copy/Print Contract of Existing Kyocera Printers at Imsc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections