Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work, Providing Spiral Staircas...

The THE INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES (IMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work, Providing Spiral Staircase in the East and West Wing of the Main Building at Imsc Taramani in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IMSC_919174_1 | Ref ID: 147111122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 960158, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19203.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work, Providing Spiral Staircase in the East and West Wing of the Main Building at Imsc Taramani

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147111122

Notice Ref. No.: IMSc/Civil/e-tr-33/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 960158

Tender EMD: ₹ 19203

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing spiral staircase in the east and west wing of the main building at IMSc Taramani
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: The Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 203
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 60, 158
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections