Tender for Evaluation of the Project - “Strategic-Technical Suppor...

The UNITED NATIONS OFFICE FOR PROJECT SERVICES (UNOPS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Evaluation of the Project - “Strategic-Technical Support to the Jal Jeevan Mission" in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ/2026/61812 | Ref ID: 138834079).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101607 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101607 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Evaluation of the Project - “Strategic-Technical Support to the Jal Jeevan Mission"

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138834079

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ/2026/61812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Evaluation of the Project “Strategic-Technical Support to the Jal Jeevan Mission"Scope of Services: Evaluation of the Project - “Strategic-Technical Support to the Jal Jeevan Mission"Supplier shall be qualified on the following criteria:Please refer details in Section II: Schedule of RequirementsSupplier has quoted for all the requirements and requisite experince and is willing to provide all the services.The quote with the lowest priced, most technically acceptable offer will be selected for award.IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system, please refer to the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/GuidesInterested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how we procure and how to become a vendor to supply to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on “Doing business with UNOPS” here
Publish Date: 01-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS OFFICE FOR PROJECT SERVICES (UNOPS) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections