Tender for Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant ...

The THE ODISHA SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha. in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OSIC/RE Cell/ 1563 | Ref ID: 144723517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha.

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144723517

Notice Ref. No.: OSIC/RE Cell/ 1563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections