Tender for Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant ...

The THE ODISHA SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (Cfc) in Rice Milling Cluster at Iidc, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha. in Khapuria, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSIC_120737_1 | Ref ID: 129411323).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (Cfc) in Rice Milling Cluster at Iidc, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129411323

Notice Ref. No.: OSIC/CONSTN./2025-26/20

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Establishment of Laboratory for Solvent Extraction Plant (Rice Bran) at Common Facility Centre (CFC) in Rice Milling Cluster at IIDC, Somnathpur, Balasore, Odisha.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Odisha Small Industries Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections