Tender for Eoi for Multi-Disciplinary Consulting Agencies and Knowle...

The RAJIV GANDHI PROUDYOGIKI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Multi-Disciplinary Consulting Agencies and Knowledge Partners for Empanelment with the University in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RGPV_524757_1 | Ref ID: 146168825). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Eoi for Multi-Disciplinary Consulting Agencies and Knowledge Partners for Empanelment with the University

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146168825

Notice Ref. No.: rgpv/estate/2026/4319

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rgpv/Estate/2026/4319
EoI for multi-disciplinary consulting agencies and knowledge partners for empanelment with the university
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections